465彩的新版

Welcome to the IHCA

IHCA 2019 Results

CONGRATULATIONS go to-

Professional 

First Prize: Janos Benyus

Second Prize: Brett Hodge

University 

First Prize: Elizabeth Pesavento

Second Prize: Matthew Meadows

Professional Final Round

Sunday, September 1, 2019, 1:30pm

(in performance order-will be )

Brett Hodge

Richard Strauss - Concerto #2

Janos Benyus

Richard Strauss - Concerto #2

Professional 2nd Round

Saturday, August 31, 2019, 10am

(in performance order-will be )

Janos Benyus

Brett Hodge

Sandon Lohr

University Final Round

Sunday, September 1, 2019, 10:30am

(in alphabetical order-will be )

Layne Anspach

Matthew Meadows

Stephen Newberry

Elizabeth Pesavento

University 2nd Round

Saturday, August 31, 2019, 5:30pm

(in alphabetical order-will be )

David Alexander

Layne Anspach

Erika Arango

Megan Hurley

Annika Johnson

Maria Long

Matthew Meadows

Stephen Newberry

Elizabeth Pesavento

Joel Rodeback

Xuan Song

Zhao Yujie

2019 INTERNATIONAL HORN COMPETITION OF AMERICA

NOW LIVE!

us on Facebook!

Aug. 29-Sept. 1, 2019
Colorado State University in Fort Collins, CO

CONGRATULATIONS

to the winners of the
2017 INTERNATIONAL HORN COMPETITION OF AMERICA

held 1 September - 3 September at Colorado State University in Fort Collins, CO.

Professional Division
First Prize Joshua Williams
Second Prize Markus Osterlund
Third Prize Jorge Mejia

University Division
First Prize Luke Baker
Second Prize Scott Leger
Certificate of Honor Jason Friedman

Special Prize
Gretchen Snedeker Award for the best performance of Lament by Tim Martin
First Prize Jason Friedman

SPECIAL THANKS GOES TO:

THE COLLABORATIVE PIANTISTS
Timothy Burns
Caryl Conger
Hsiao-Ling Lin
Kelly Ker Hackleman
Pascal Salomon
Terri Shires

THE 2017 IHCA JUDGES
Gene Berger - Ball State University
Zdenek Divoký - Czech Philharmonic
Randy Gardner - College-Conservatory of Music, University of Cincinnati
Steven Gross - IHCA Director, University of California, Santa Barbara
Randall Faust, Western Illinois University
Randy Gardner, Cincinnati College-Conservatory of Music
Martin Hackleman - University of Missouri, Kansas City
Marian Hesse - University of Northern Colorado
Natalie Higgins - Columbus State University
Patrick Hughes, University of Texas-Austin
Lauren Hunt - Illinois State University
Nicholas Kenney, Southeast Missouri State University
Austin Larson - Baltimore Symphony
Lanette Lopez Compton - Oklahoma State University
Laurence Lowe - Brigham Young University
Eldon Matlick, University of Oklahoma
Alan Mattingly, University of Nebraska
Geoffrey Pilkington - Washington National Opera Orchestra
Karl Pituch - Detroit Symphony
Wen Quan - Beijing Central Conservatory of Music
Brent Shires, University of Central Arkansas
Skip Snead - University of Alabama
Michelle Stebleton - Florida State University
David B. Thompson, Sydney Conservatorium of Music
Mike Thornton - Colorado Symphony, University of Colorado
Richard Todd - University of Miami Frost School of Music
Corbin Wagner - Michigan State University

 

2元彩是值得您信赖的 2元中国福利彩票怎么看 2元中国福利彩票的买法 2元就可以打1毛的炸金花棋牌 2元买彩票选几个数字 2元彩票网专家杀号排列三 2元就可以打1毛的斗地主棋牌 2元彩不错 2元彩票刮刮乐 2元彩票网体彩排列三